Marketplace to buy and sell your old and new items.
Post a free Ad
Privacy Policy
The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" / ”Company” individually and collectively refer to United Web Enhancers Private Limited and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and United Web Enhancers Private Limited (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means and will govern the relationship between you and United Web Enhancers Private Limited for your use of the website allindiabazaar.in and its concept.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

By using allindiabazaar.in and downloading the allindiabazaar.in App you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the allindiabazaar.in website and App.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.
User Information
To avail certain services on our allindiabazaar.in website and App users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:
  • Your name
  • Email address
  • Sex
  • Age
  • Address and PIN code
  • Credit card or Debit card details
  • Password
  • Occupation, interests etc.

The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.
Cookies
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
Links to Other Sites
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only.
Information Sharing
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
  • When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

  • We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
Information Security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our allindiabazaar.in is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to [email protected]

Ms.Anushka Gupta (Grievance Officer)
www.allindiabazaar.in
Email: [email protected]
Ph: 124 4227149
Making online selling possible for everyone.

AllIndiaBazaar Copyright © 2009-2018. All Rights Reserved.
Call @ +91 124 4227149
Workdays: 10:00 AM - 6:30 PM
or write to us
Send
Please wait...

Sell   New Product

Sell Second   Hand Product
 
NEXT
What type of product are you selling?

Books

Cameras

Clothes

Collectors items

Consoles & Games

Electronics

Fashion Accessories

Food

Furniture

Home Decore & Appliances

Kitchen & Bath

Laptops & Tabs

Leisure time

Lifestyle & Cosmetics

Mobile Phones

Pets

Properties

Services

Tools & Machines

TVs

Vehicles
 
NEXT
Product name
Product price
Negotiable?
  -  
Describe your product
 
NEXT
Please upload images of your product
This is your cover photo
 
Submit
Product Condition
Product Name
Price
Category
Tags
 
Product Description
Any changes to the price/cost of an item will End any ongoing discount campaign for that particular item. After a price update, you will need to keep it at the same price for it to be eligible for discount again.
Any changes to an Item besides the price(cost of the item) during its discount campaign will have to be approved first, before its shown again in the discounted tab of AllIndiaBazaar.in, Products will be approved as soon as possible by the site administrators. Until the item is approved it will be offline on AllIndiaBazaar.in
You have already 5 active products online. In order to add a new product please inactivate or delete one of your present active items, or maybe look into buying a Mini Website.
Share Product
Send
You can not share this Please Contact Allindiabazaar Team
You are not logged in. Please log in or sign up in order to negotiate for the item. Click Here.
Do you want to delete your product ?
No
Yes
You have been verified - congratulations.
Regret to inform you that your application for verification has been rejected for the following reason(s).


Please submit the correct documents, or contact the Allindiabazaar.in Verification Team on 0124 4227149, on working days from 10:00AM - 06:30PM
We have received your documents which are required in order to get verified.
However, we still have not received the payment of Rs 575.
I will not be making payment after all.
Please remind me again next time I log in.
Let me make payment of Rs 575 now.
Submit
We are pleased to let you know that we have received your payment for Rs 575.00, towards verification.

This means, you will now be able to make a FREE Mini Website with a validity up to 01/01/1970.
Until minimum one of your products have been approved by Allindiabazaar.in Admin Team you will not be able to "Publish" your Store
Don't worry we work 24/7 to screen your items, in order to approve them.
Your Store has been Published. Please make sure your browser allows pop ups from www.allindiabazaar.in.
Preview Your Store

Please fill in the required details.

After having filled in the details, you will be able to see the format of your Store, with text and colors chosen, once you have updated this page.

In case you are not satisfied with your Store’s format / design, you can change the theme and colors by using the “Change Theme Button”.

You will be able to preview the Store, with products, once you have uploaded the same.

You will, however, not be able to publish your Store until the Allinidabazaar.in Admin Team have approved minimum one of your products.

……don’t worry we work 24/7 so your products will be screened before you know it.
Are you sure you want to take the item of Allindiabazaar.in?
No
Yes
Congratulations, you are eligible to receive 9 weeks of FREE AllIndiaBazaar Business subscription.
Claim 9 Weeks Subscription.
Shortly after you claim the subscription, one of our executives will contact you for on-boarding.